Conroy Hockey 2023 Master Schedule


This schedule is subject to change until March 15th

Jan 26, 2023 Hi all 90% of the ice is now booked and I am working hard on the last 10%. I will keep tweaking it a little.
For the Spring Teams Exhibition Games and Tourneys will be added.



  March Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ 2014 Spring Team 2010 Spring Team Location
Fri/Sun March 17 & 19 Checking Clinic Off ice Tues on ice 5:-6:30 Fri 6:15 to 9:45 Sun 1:15 to 4:45 NESS GYM 9 hours
Tue March 21           4:30 -6:00 pm NESS GYM
Wed March 22     6:00 – 7:15 pm 7:15 – 8:45 pm East Calgary Preseason Meeting
Thu March 23     7 – 8:30 pm East Calgary Preseason Meeting
Fri March 24     5:30 – 6:30 5:30 – 6:30 Carstairs Team Meeting & overnight
Fri March 24     7:00 – 8:00 pm 8:15 – 9:15 pm Carstairs Practice
Sat March 25     9:15 – 10:30 am 10:45- 12:15 pm Carstairs Practice
Sat March 25     1:00 – 2:15 pm 2:30 – 3:45 Carstairs Practice
Sun March 26     9:00 – 11am Village Square GYM Training Legs
Sun March 26     9:00 – 11am Village Square GYM Training Chest
Sun March 26     4:30 – 6:00 NESS
Mon March 27     4:15 – 5:45 NESS
Mon March 27     6:15 – 7:15 7:15- 8:45 NESS Test 1
Tue March 28     4:15-5:45 NESS
Tue March 28     6:15 – 7:45 NESS Test 1
Thu March 30     4:00 – 5:30 NESS
Thu March 30     5 5
  April Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ 2014 Spring Team 2010 Spring Team Location
Sat Apr 1     5:15 -6:45 7:00 – 8:30 NESS
Sun Apr 2     7:15- 8:45 pm East Calgary
Mon Apr 3     6:45-8:15 pm East Calgary
Wed Apr 5     4:00 – 5:30pm East Calgary
Sat Apr 8 5:15 -6:45 7:00 – 8:30 NESS
Sun Apr 9 4:30- 6:00 pm 6:15-7:45 pm 8:00 – 9:30 pm ECTAS
Mon Apr 10 6:45 – 8:00 pm 8:15 – 9:30 pm East Calgary
Sat Apr 15 2:30 – 4:00 4:15 – 5:45 NESS
Sun Apr 16 4:30 – 5:45 pm 6:00 – 7:15 pm < 7:30 – 9:00pm East Calgary
Wed Apr 19 4:00- 5:30 pm East Calgary
Sat Apr 22 4:00- 5:30 5:45 – 7:15 East Calgary
Sun Apr 23 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
Wed Apr 26 4:00 – 5:30 pm East Calgary
Thu Apr 27
Sun Apr 30 4:30 – 5:45 pm 6:00 – 7:15 pm 7:30 – 9:00pm East Calgary
3/3 3/3 4/4 5/5 4/4 4/9 4/9
  May Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ 2014 Spring Team 2010 Spring Team Location
Mon May 1 TBD
Tue May 2 TBD
Wed May 3 4:00 – 5:30pm East Calgary
Thu May 4 TBD
Fri May 5
Sun May 7 6:15-7:30 7:45-9:15pm East Calgary
Mon May 8 TBD
Mon May 8 TBD
Wed May 10 4:00 – 5:30 pm East Calgary
Thu May 11 TBD
Fri May 12 3:30 – 5:00 6:45 – 8:15 NESS
Sun May 14 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
Mon May 15 East Calgary
tue May 16 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu May 18 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Fri May 19 Tourney 2 Tourney 2 TBD May Long Weekend
Mon May 22 East Calgary
Tue May 23 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu May 25 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sat May 27 11:00 – 12:30 pm 12:45 – 2:15 pm East Calgary
Sun May 28 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary Breakaway Tournament
Tue May 30 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
  June Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ 2014 Spring Team 2010 Spring Team Location
Thu June 1 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Fri June 2 East Calgary Stampede Challenge
Sat June 3
Sun June 4 5:00 – 6:15 6:30 – 7:45 8:00 – 9:30pm East Calgary
Mon June 5 East Calgary
Tue June 6 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu June 8 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sat June 10 10 – 11:00 am 11 – 1:00 pm 1:00 – 3:00 pm NESS Gym Test 2
Tue June 13 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu June 15 5:45 – 7:15 pm</td> East Calgary
Sat & Sun June 17 & 18 Tourney 3 Tourney 3 East Calgary
Tue June 20 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu June 22 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Fri June 23 2:30 – 4:00 4:15-5:45 NESS
Sun June 25 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
Tue June 27 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu June 29 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
2/7 2/8 4/11 3/10 4/11 1/12 1/12
  July Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ Location
Tue July 4 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Wed July 5 4:00 – 5:30 pm East Calgary
Thu July 6 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sun July 9 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
Mon July 10 6:45 – 8:15 pm
M/W/F July 10-14 DEFENCE CLINIC LEVEL 1 m/w/f Off ice 12:00-1:30 & On ice 2:00 – 3:30 NESS GYM
Tue July 11 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Wed July 12 8:00 – 9:30 pm East Calgary
Thu July 13 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Fri July 14
Sun July 16 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
Tue July 18 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu July 20 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sun July 23 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
M/W/F July 24-28 July Checking Clinic ECTAS
Tue July 25 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu July 27 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Mon July 31 8:15 – 9:45 East Calgary
3/10 3/11 5/16 6/16 5/16
  August Group 1 Group 2 Atom + PeeWee+ Bant/Midget+ Location
Tue Aug 1 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Wed Aug 2 8:00 – 9:30 pm
Thu Aug 3 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Fri Aug 4 4:30 – 6:00 pm East Calgary
Sun Aug 6 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15 – 8:45 pm East Calgary
M/W/F Aug 7-11 DEFENCE CLINIC LEVEL 2 M/W/F Off ice 12:00-1:30 & On ice 2:00 – 3:30 NESS
Mon Aug 7 6:45 – 8:00pm 8:15 – 9:45pm East Calgary
Tue Aug 8 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Wed Aug 9 5:30 – 6:45 pm 6:45 – 8:00 pm 8:00 – 9:15 pm NESS TEST 3
Thu Aug 3 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sun Aug 15 >4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
M/W/F Aug 14-18 Aug Checking Clinic East Calgary
Tue Aug 15 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Thu Aug 17 5:45 – 7:15 pm East Calgary
Sun Aug 20 4:15 – 5:30 pm 5:45 – 7:00 pm 7:15-8:45 pm East Calgary
M/T/W/T/F Aug 21-26 ECTAS WEEK East Calgary
Tue Aug 22 5:45 – 7:15 pm
Thu Aug 24 5:45 – 7:15 pm
Sun Aug 27 4:15 – 5:30pm 5:45 – 7:00pm East Calgary
M/T/W/T/F Aug 28-Sept 1 ECTAS WEEK 2 East Calgary
Tue Aug 29 5:45 – 7:00pm
Spring Summer programs end GOOD LUCK KIDS!
6/16 6/17 4/20 4/20 4/20 12 12
Mon Aug 22
NESS/Don Hartman 5200 – 68th Str NE Calgary
East Calgary Twin Arena 299 Erin Woods Dr SE

 


REGISTER HERE!